Home
Optical Isolator
Faraday Rotator
Faraday Rotator Optics
Precision Optics
Magneto-Optical Glass
Silicon Ingot/Wafer
Butterfly Type Mode
Precision Metal Component
Fiber Optic Connector
Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Fiber Optic Adapter
Crystal Growing Furnace
Monocrystal Silicon Pins
Product Catalog
Contact Us
Terms & Ordering
Technology Info
Elements in Stock

Fiber Optic Patch Cord 

FC 、 SC 、 ST 、 LC、MU Fiber Optic Patchcord
FC 、 SC 、 ST 、 LC、MU Fiber Optic Patchcord
FC 、 SC 、 ST 、 LC、MU Fiber Optic Patchcord
Features

* FC 、 SC 、 ST 、 LC .MU Simplex and Duplex
* IEC standard compatible
* PC or 8 degree APC
* Single mode and Multimode
* Cable 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mmor 3.0mm with simplex or duplex
* Custom order length
* Cable color green, yellow and orange
* GR-326-CORE Compliant

 Application

* Telecommunication
* CATV
* LAN & WAN
* Network
* Broadband
* FTTP.

 Parameter

Item

Mode Type

PC

SPC

UPC

APC

Insertion Loss

SM

≤0.25dB

≤0.20dB

≤0.20dB

≤0.20dB

MM

≤0.30dB

≤0.20dB

≤0.20dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss

SM

≥45dB

≥50dB

≥55dB

≥65dB

MM

≥35dB

≥35dB

≥35dB

≥35dB

Repetition Test

Additional Loss≤0.1dB,Reture Loss Variability<5dB

Temperature Stability(-40℃~85℃)

Additional Loss≤0.2dB,Reture Loss Variability<5dB

Operating Temperature

-40℃~+75℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃~+85℃

-Option:CableDiameters;0.9,2mm,3mm&others

 

 

 

-Type:simplex,duplex,Matrial Type:pvc,hytrel,LSZH,OFNP,OFNR

MTRJ、SMA Fiber Optic Patchcord
MTRJ、SMA Fiber Optic Patchcord
MTRJ、SMA Fiber Optic Patchcord
Features

* SMA Simplex and Duplex / MTRJ Duplex
* IEC standard compatible
* PC or 8 degree APC
* Single mode and Multimode
* Cable 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mmor 3.0mm with simplex or duplex
* Custom order length
* Cable color green, yellow and orange
* GR-326-CORE Compliant

 Application

* Telecommunication
* CATV
* LAN & WAN
* Network
* Broadband
* FTTP.

 Parameter

Item

Mode Type

PC

SPC

UPC

APC

Insertion Loss

SM

≤0.30dB

≤0.30dB

≤0.30dB

- -

MM

≤0.50dB

≤0.30dB

≤0.30dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss

SM

≥45dB

≥45dB

≥45dB

- -

MM

≥35dB

- -

- -

≥35dB

Repetition Test

Additional Loss≤0.1dB,Reture Loss Variability<5dB

Temperature Stability(-40℃~85℃)

Additional Loss≤0.2dB,Reture Loss Variability<5dB

Operating Temperature

-40℃~+75℃

 Storage  Temperature

-40℃~+85℃

-Option:CableDiameters;0.9,2mm,3mm&others

 

 

 

-Type:simplex,duplex,Matrial Type:pvc,hytrel,LSZH,OFNP,OFNR

Metal Ferrule Fiber Optic Patchcord
Metal Ferrule Fiber Optic Patchcord
Metal Ferrule Fiber Optic Patchcord
Features

* Ferrule OD:2.5mm,3.5mm.
* Material:Round,Hex,Sheet SUS304,SUS303
* PC or 8 degree APC
* Single mode and Multimode
* Cable 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mmor 3.0mm with simplex or duplex
* Custom order length
* Cable color green, yellow and orange
* GR-326-CORE Compliant

 Application

* Telecommunication
* CATV
* LAN & WAN
* Network
* Broadband
* FTTP.

 Parameter

Item

Mode Type

PC

SPC

UPC

APC

Insertion Loss

SM

≤0.25dB

≤0.20dB

≤0.20dB

≤0.20dB

MM

≤0.30dB

≤0.20dB

≤0.20dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss

SM

≥45dB

≥50dB

≥55dB

≥65dB

MM

≥35dB

≥35dB

≥35dB

≥35dB

Repetition Test

Additional Loss≤0.1dB,Reture Loss Variability<5dB

Temperature Stability(-40℃~85℃)

Additional Loss≤0.2dB,Reture Loss Variability<5dB

Operating Temperature

-40℃~+75℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃~+85℃

-Option:CableDiameters;0.9,2mm,3mm&others

 

 

 

-Type:simplex,duplex,Matrial Type:pvc,hytrel,LSZH,OFNP,OFNR


Home  |  Optical Isolator  |  Faraday Rotator  |  Faraday Rotator Optics  |  Precision Optics  |  Magneto-Optical Glass  |  Silicon Ingot/Wafer  |  Butterfly Type Mode  |  Precision Metal Component  |  Fiber Optic Connector  |  Fiber Optic Patch Cord  |  Fiber Optic Adapter  |  Crystal Growing Furnace  |  Monocrystal Silicon Pins  |  Product Catalog  |  Contact Us  |  Terms & Ordering  |  Technology Info  |  Elements in Stock  |  Sitemap  |  Mobile Version
  English     简体版     繁體版
陕ICP备05007139号
Powered by DIYTrade.com
HomeContact UsSitemap